English (Pricing (Rail Transport); Pricing (Water Transport))
high season [proposal]
OBS: The French term is not used in Canada. It refers to the "high season."
French (Tarification (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par eau))
période rouge [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Période liée à une activité forte du trafic des voyageurs, pendant laquelle une tarification spéciale est appliquée.